Privacy Policy

Purpose

Ethiopian Legacy Professional Development & Consulting Firm (“Ethiopian Legacy Professional Development & Consulting Firm,” “we,” or “us”) is committed to protecting your privacy, we take data protection and privacy very seriously. This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) describes how Ethiopian Legacy Professional Development & Consulting Firm collects, uses, shares and secures the personal information you provide when you visit the Websites and Mobile Apps owned and operated by Ethiopian Legacy Professional Development & Consulting Firm (listed below), and when you use our Service(s). It also describes your choices regarding use, access and correction of your personal information. The use of information collected through our Service(s) shall be limited to the purpose of providing the service for which you have engaged Ethiopian Legacy Professional Development & Consulting Firm. The capitalized terms used in this Policy but not defined herein shall have the same meaning as defined in our Terms of Service at (“Terms”).

Ethiopian Legacy Professional Development & Consulting Firm Website 

Website:

Ethiopian Legacy Professional Development & Consulting Firm.com

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully, as it governs how you use Ethiopian Legacy Professional Development & Consulting Firm or its affiliate products. If you do not agree to this Privacy Policy, please do not use Ethiopian Legacy Professional Development & Consulting Firm.

Notice to End Users

In some cases an administrator may create an account in Ethiopian Legacy Professional Development & Consulting Firm on the behalf of a “End-User” and may provide his/her information, including Personal Information. In such cases the administrator who may be your Employer or a Ethiopian Legacy Professional Development & Consulting Firm Authorised Training partner (ATP) is our “Customer.” We collect Information under the direction of our customers and have no direct relationship with the End-User whose personal data we process.

A End-user’s use of the Ethiopian Legacy Professional Development & Consulting Firm platform may be subject to the Customer’s policies, if any.

Our Customer must have the authority to act on behalf of the End-User and to consent to the collection and use of their Personal Information as described in this Privacy Policy.

If you are an End-user using our platform, please direct your privacy inquiries to your administrator. Ethiopian Legacy Professional Development & Consulting Firm is not responsible for the privacy or security practices of our customers, which may differ from those set forth in this privacy statement.

Ethiopian Legacy Professional Development & Consulting Firm does not send personalized advertisement or Marketing communication to end users.

International Transfer

Personal data collected by Ethiopian Legacy Professional Development & Consulting Firm may be stored and processed in your region, and in any other country where Ethiopian Legacy Professional Development & Consulting Firm or its affiliates, data sub-processors operate facilities. To facilitate Ethiopian Legacy Professional Development & Consulting Firm global operations, we may transfer and access such information from around the world, including from other countries in which the Company has operations. This Privacy Statement shall apply even if Ethiopian Legacy Professional Development & Consulting Firm transfers Data to other countries.

Currently, Ethiopian Legacy Professional Development & Consulting Firm and its data sub processors have data centers in United States.

The data we hold may also be processed by employees operating in countries listed above, Such staff may be engaged in, among other things, product development and customer and technical support. By submitting your data and/or using Our Services, You consent to the transfer, storing, and processing of Your data.

Use of your Personal Information and Other Data

Ethiopian Legacy Professional Development & Consulting Firm uses this Privacy Policy to govern the use of personal information you provide to us. We use your personal information solely to provide our services to you. 

Personal Identifiable Information

We may collect the following personal information from you in the following situations

1. When you visit our website and voluntarily provide the following information via one of our contact forms, via a chat or phone session, or as part of a purchase of one of our courses or register on our site:

Note : All payment transactions are processed through secure payment gateway providers. We do not store any card information (other than the last 4 digits of your card) in our servers.

2. When you use our Learning Management System (*.lms.Ethiopian Legacy.com), our support system or respond to our surveys:

Users may, however, visit our Site anonymously. We will collect personal identification information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personally identification information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain Site related activities.

Non-Personal Identifiable Data:

We capture some Non Identifiable data in our logs. The data in the logs includes

  1. Device type
  2. browser type
  3. language preference,
  4. time zone,
  5. screen size
  6. referring / exit pages

Use

We may use the personal information collected from within the Websites, chatbox, mobile, email or when you use the Service(s) to:

  1. Provide you with the Service(s).
  2. Send you communication from the Service(s)
  3. Assess the needs of your business to determine or suggest suitable products.
  4. Send you requested product or service information.
  5. Respond to customer service requests.
  6. Administer your account.
  7. Send you promotional and marketing communications.
  8. Personalized advertisement 
  9. Facilitate your transactions with other users when you use our Service(s).
  10. Perform statistical analyses of user behaviour and characteristics at an aggregate level in order to measure interest in and use of the various areas of the site.
  11. We use your personal information to communicate with you in relation to the Ethiopian Legacy Professional Development & Consulting Firm services including information regarding content, courseware, products, inquiries, and services via different channels (e.g., by phone, email, chat) and by agreeing to this Privacy Policy you give us explicit permission to do so. Irrespective of the fact if also you have registered yourself under DND or DNC or NCPR service, you still authorize us to give you a call for the above mentioned purposes.

When you provide us with personal information about your contacts we will only use this information for the specific reason for which it is provided.

Share

If your subscription was provided by your employer or a Ethiopian Legacy Professional Development & Consulting Firm Authorised training partner, we will share information, including personal information with them.

We may transfer personal information to our Group Companies and sub-contractors that help us provide our Service(s). Transfers to subsequent third parties are covered by the service agreements with our data-processors. We reserve the right to disclose your personal data as required by applicable law, in response to lawful requests by public authorities, including meeting national security or law enforcement requirements and when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights and/or to comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or other legal process served on us.

In the event Ethiopian Legacy Professional Development & Consulting Firm goes through a business transition, such as a merger or acquisition by another company, or sale of all or a portion of its assets, your user account and personal data will likely be among the assets transferred. You will be notified via email and via a prominent notice on our Websites of any such change in ownership or control. We may also disclose your personal information to any other third party with your prior consent.

Data from Third Parties

We also obtain data from third parties. We protect data obtained from third parties according to the practices described in this statement, plus any additional restrictions imposed by the source of the data. These third-party sources vary over time, but have included:

  1. Data brokers from which we purchase demographic data to supplement the data we collect.
  2. Social networks when you grant permission to access your data on one or more networks.
  3. Existing or past learners who participate in our referral program
  4. Service providers that help us determine a location based on your IP address in order to customize certain products to your location.
  5. Partners with which we offer co-branded services or engage in joint marketing activities, and
  6. Publicly-available sources such as open government databases or other data in the public domain.

We may receive Personal Information about you from other sources like postal mail, telephone or fax. We may add this information to the information we have already collected from you via the Site in order to improve the products and services we provide.

Correction, Removal or Export of Personal Information

Ethiopian Legacy Professional Development & Consulting Firm acknowledges that you have the right to access, edit and delete your personal information at any time. Upon request, we will provide you with reasonable access to the personal information we collect about you. You will have the opportunity to correct, update, modify or delete this information as follows:

  1. If you have independently signed up with Ethiopian Legacy Professional Development & Consulting Firm.
     You may access, update or export your Personal Information included in your online Ethiopian Legacy Professional Development & Consulting Firm account at any time by logging into your account and going to your profile or by emailing info@ethiopianlegacy.com. 
  2. If you are using an enterprise-provided account (Ethiopian Legacy Professional Development & Consulting Firm Authorised Training Partner or your Employer)
     Please review the section Notice to End Users 

Exceptions in Deletion: If you request access to your personal information and discover that that information is wrong, we strive to give you ways to update it quickly or to delete it – unless we have to keep that information for legitimate business or legal purposes. We aim to maintain our services in a manner that protects information from accidental or malicious destruction. Because of this, after you delete information from our services, we may not immediately delete residual copies from our active servers or backup systems

Exception in Data Portability: There may be limits to the amount of information we can practically provide. For example, we may limit an individual’s access to personal information where the burden or expense of providing access would be disproportionate to the risks to the individual’s privacy or where doing so would violate others’ rights.

Exception in Data Correction: Even after updates to your Personal Information, we may maintain and store older versions of such information within our databases, access logs and other records in order to comply with other routine data audits.

Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies

Ethiopian Legacy Professional Development & Consulting Firm and our third-party partners, such as our advertising and analytics partne use cookies and other tracking technologies (e.g., web beacons, device identifiers and pixels) to provide functionality and to recognize you across different Services and devices.

The types of cookies used by Ethiopian Legacy Professional Development & Consulting Firm includes

  1. Essential Cookies: These cookies are essential for the basic functionalities offered by the Site and Service(s). These class of cookies helps in keeping a user logged in to the Service(s) and remember relevant information when they return to the Service(s).
  2. Insight Cookies: These are used for tracking the user activities within the Service(s), which in turn helps us in improving your user experience.
  3. Marketing Cookies: These are used for providing you with customized and interest-based ads based on your browsing behavior and other similar activities on our Websites.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since each browser is different, look at your browser's Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you turn cookies off, some of the features that make your site experience more efficient may not function properly.

Advertisement

We partner with third parties to manage our advertising on other sites. Our third party partners may use technologies such as cookies to gather information about your activities on our Website and other sites in order to provide you advertising based upon your browsing activities and interests. If you wish to not have this information used for the purpose of serving you interest-based ads, you may opt-out by emailing info@ethiopianlegacy.com. Please note this does not opt you out of being served ads. You will continue to receive generic ads.

Analytics & Web-beacons

Ethiopian Legacy Professional Development & Consulting Firm uses third party software for analytics. All metrics information collected from your usage of the Service(s) shall be transmitted to our analytics provider. This information is then used to evaluate how users use our platform, and to compile statistical reports on user activity for us. We further use the same statistical analytics tool to track or to collect your Personally Identifiable Information (PII). We will use this information in order to maintain, enhance, or add to the functionality of the Service(s) and to personalize the experience for you. Aggregated information and analysis may be made public where desired by Ethiopian Legacy Professional Development & Consulting Firm.

We and our third party advertising partners use technologies such as web beacons in analyzing trends, administering the website, tracking users’ movements around the site, and gathering demographic information about our user base as a whole. We may receive reports based on the use of these technologies by these companies on an individual and aggregated basis.

Do Not Track.

Currently, various browsers — including Internet Explorer, Firefox, and Safari — offer a “do not track” or “DNT” option that relies on a technology known as a DNT header, which sends a signal to Web sites’ visited by the user about the user's browser DNT preference setting. Ethiopian Legacy Professional Development & Consulting Firm does not currently commit to responding to browsers' DNT signals with respect to the Company's Web sites, in part, because no common industry standard for DNT has been adopted by industry groups, technology companies or regulators, including no consistent standard of interpreting user intent. Ethiopian Legacy Professional Development & Consulting Firm takes privacy and meaningful choice seriously and will make efforts to continue to monitor developments around DNT browser technology and the implementation of a standard.

Links to Third Party Sites

Our Websites contain links to other websites that are not owned or controlled by Ethiopian Legacy Professional Development & Consulting Firm. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other websites or third parties. We encourage you to be aware when you leave our Websites and to read the privacy policies of each and every website that collects personal information.

Public Forums

Our Websites offer publicly accessible blogs or community forums. You should be aware that any information you provide in these areas may be read, collected, and used by others who access them. To request removal of your personal information from our blog or community forum, email info@ethiopianlegacy.com. In some cases, we may not be able to remove your personal information, in which case we will let you know that we are unable to do so and why.

Ethiopian Legacy Professional Development & Consulting Firm may provide bulletin boards, blogs, or community threads on the Company’s Web sites. Any personal information you choose to submit in such a forum may be read, collected, or used by others who visit these forums, and may be used to send you unsolicited messages. Ethiopian Legacy Professional Development & Consulting Firm is not responsible for the personal information you choose to submit in these forums.

Remember that when you share information publicly, it may be indexable by search engines.

Single Sign-On & Other social Media Features

Our Websites include social media features, such as the Facebook “Like” button, the “Share This” button or interactive mini-programs. Where we have your consent, these features may collect your IP address, which page you are visiting on our Websites, and may set a cookie to enable the feature to function properly. Social media features and widgets are either hosted by a third party or hosted directly on our Websites. Your interactions with these features are governed by the privacy policy of the company providing them.

You can log in to our Websites using sign-in services by LinkedIn. The services will authenticate your identity and provide you the option to share certain personal information with us such as your name and email address.

Communications from the Websites

We may use your email address to send our newsletters and/or marketing communications. If you no longer wish to receive these communications, you can opt out by following the instructions contained in the emails you receive or by contacting us at info@ethiopianlegacy.com. 

We will send you announcements related to the Service(s) on occasions when it is necessary to do so. For instance, if our Services) is temporarily suspended for maintenance, we might send you an email. Generally, you may not opt-out of communications which are not promotional in nature. If you do not wish to receive them, you may delete your Account.

Information Security

Our Websites and Service(s) have industry standard security measures in place to protect against the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. When you provide us with sensitive information (such as credit card information or login credentials), we will encrypt that information via Secure Socket Layer (SSL).

Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our Websites or via the Service(s) and any transmission is at your own risk. Once we receive your personal information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our Site.

  1. Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.
  2. We use regular Malware Scanning.
  3. Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.
  4. All payment transactions are processed through secure gateway providers and are not stored or processed on our servers

Testimonials

We post customer testimonials/comments/reviews on our Websites which may contain personal information. Prior to posting the testimonial, we obtain the customer's consent to post their name along with their testimonial. If you want your testimonial removed, please email us at info@ethiopianlegacy.com. 

For TOGAF 9.1 course:

We agree to keep confidential any and all information that comes into its possession regarding the Program’s examinations. If Ethiopian Legacy Professional Development & Consulting Firm is found to have disclosed the content of any of the Open Group’s examination scenarios, questions, or answers to any third party other than in the normal course of Ethiopian Legacy Professional Development & Consulting Firm attendees sitting the examinations, the Agreement and all Schedules attached to it will be immediately terminated and the Open Group shall remove all of the Ethiopian Legacy Professional Development & Consulting Firm’s ATCs and Affiliates from the Accreditation Register.

Children's Personal Information

Ethiopian Legacy Professional Development & Consulting Firm does not knowingly collect any personal information from children under the age of 16. If you are under the age of 16, please do not submit any personal information through our Websites or Service(s). We encourage parents and legal guardians to monitor their children’s Internet usage and to help enforce this Policy by instructing their children never to provide personal information through our Service(s) or Websites without their permission. If you have reason to believe that a child under the age of 16 has provided personal information to us through our Websites or Service(s), please contact us and we will endeavor to delete that information and terminate the child's account from our databases.

Amendments

Ethiopian Legacy Professional Development & Consulting Firm has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will post a notification on the main page of our Site, revise the updated date at the bottom of this page and send you an email. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications. Your continued use of this Websites or the Service(s) following the posting of any amendment, modification, or change to this Policy shall constitute your acceptance of the amendments to this Policy. You can choose to discontinue use of the Websites or Service(s), if you do not accept the terms of this Policy, or any modified version of this Policy.

Contacting Ethiopian Legacy Professional Development & Consulting Firm

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or your dealings with the Ethiopian Legacy Professional Development & Consulting Firm, you can reach out to us by emailing Ethiopian Legacy Professional Development & Consulting Firm at info@ethiopianlegacy.com.


Terms and Conditions

The purpose of this privacy policy is to help you better understand how we store, collect, and process your personal data. This policy is meant to help you understand more about why we collect and use your data whether you’re a Thinkific customer or a student/subscriber to a Thinkific site who uses the Thinkific application or services (together known as, “The Services”), a participant in Thinkific’s partner or affiliate program, or even if you’re just visiting the Thinkific website. By using any of Thinkific’s services or by interacting with a Thinkific customer using The Services, you are agreeing to the terms of the Privacy Policy and, as applicable, the Thinkific Terms of Service. In particular, by visiting this website you consent to our collection and use of your personal information as described in this privacy policy, including any updates or revisions to this privacy policy. This policy does not apply to information collected by any third party, including through any application or content that may be accessible from this website.

This Privacy Policy may be updated occasionally to reflect changes to operational or legal practices, or for regulatory reasons. If and when we make changes to this policy, we will notify you of the changes by posting the revised policy on this Website or by other means when appropriate. By continuing to use this Website or the Support Service after these changes are posted, you agree to the revised terms.

We’ve broken this policy down into different sections so you can better understand what areas are applicable to you.

POLICY IS PART OF OUR TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE

Our privacy policy is part of, and subject to, our website’s terms and conditions of use. You may view these terms and conditions on our website www.thinkific.com/legal.

1. Minors

We do not knowingly provide services or sell products to children. If you are below the age of 16, you may use our website only with the permission and active involvement of a parent or legal guardian. If you are a minor, please do not provide us or other website visitors with any personal information and do not use this website. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 13 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 13, please contact us at info@thinkific.com.

THE TYPE OF INFORMATION WE COLLECT FROM YOU

1. Minors

We do not knowingly provide services or sell products to children. If you are below the age of 16, you may use our website only with the permission and active involvement of a parent or legal guardian. If you are a minor, please do not provide us or other website visitors with any personal information and do not use this website. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 13 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 13, please contact us at info@thinkific.com.

THE TYPE OF INFORMATION WE COLLECT FROM YOU

2. Personal Information from customers

Privacy is important! As a Thinkific customer, you recognize that it’s your responsibility to post a privacy policy on your course site that complies with the laws applicable to your business, if you are required to do so. You also agree to obtain consent from your students for the use and access of their Personal Information by Thinkific and other third parties when required.

If you are collecting any sensitive Personal Information from your students/subscribers (for example and including information relating to medical or health conditions, racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, trade union membership, or sexuality), you agree to obtain affirmative, express consent from your students/subscribers for the use and access of sensitive Personal Information by Thinkific and other third parties.

Information we collect from our customers.

In order to offer The Services, we need to collect information from our customers. Here is a summary of the information that we collect from our customers and what we do with it:

This information is collected when you sign up for our Services, when you access our Services or otherwise provide us with the information. In some circumstances, when you have given us express permission, we will also use and store your personal information.

3. Information from our customers’ students/subscribers (“learners”)

In order to provide you with our product and services, we store information about your students so that you can administer your course(s). Here is some more details on what information we collect and why.

While we technically process this information via the Thinkific platform in order to administer The Services, you have the ability to access and remove this information at any point. We do not access this information unless requested by a Thinkific customer.

4. Information from Partners, Affiliates, Ambassadors, and Experts

Individuals who qualify as partners, ambassadors, affiliates or experts are businesses or individuals that have agreed to specific terms to work with Thinkific to promote the Service by a) referring clients to Thinkific; b) developing Thinkific sites or themes for customer use; c) developing apps using the Thinkific Application Interface (API) for customer use or d) partnering with Thinkific for the purposes of promotion or collaboration.

Information that we collect about partners, affiliates, ambassadors, and experts.

5. Information from Thinkific website visitors and support users

We collect this information when you visit Thinkific-hosted webpages, use Services offered on our websites or engage with us either by email, web form, instant message, phone, or post content on or through our websites (including forums, blogs and via any Messaging Feature). We also collect any additional information that you might provide to us.

6. Information from cookies and similar tracking technology

We collect cookies or similar tracking technologies. This means information that our website’s server transfers to your computer. This information can be used to track your session on our website. Cookies may also be used to customize our website content for you as an individual. If you are using one of the common Internet web browsers, you can set up your browser to either let you know when you receive a cookie or to deny cookie access to your computer.

Why does Thinkific use cookies and similar tracking technology?

7. Information that we share with third parties

Thinkific works with third parties to help provide you with our Services and we may share Personal Information with them to support these efforts. In certain limited circumstances, we may also be required to share information with third parties to conform to legal requirements or to respond to lawful requests by public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements. We may also receive Personal Information from our partners and third parties.

Thinkific will always ask for your consent before sharing your Personal Information with third parties for purposes other than those described in this Section 7.

8. Terminating your relationship with us

9. What we don’t do with your Personal Information

10. Keeping your personal information secure

11. Residents of the European Economic Area (“EEA”)

Thinkific works with merchants and users around the world, including in the EEA. Please note that as part of our service, we may transfer your personal information to other regions, including to Canada and the United States.

Additionally, if you are located in the EEA, you have certain rights under European law with respect to your personal data, including the right to request access to, correct, amend, delete, or limit the use of your personal data. In order to exercise these rights, please reach out to us using the contact information below.

12. How do we protect your information across borders?

Thinkific Labs Inc. is a Canadian company, we provide services to customers and our technology processes data from users around the world. Accordingly, Thinkific may transmit your personal information outside of the country, state, or province in which you are located.

If you are located in the EEA or in Switzerland, and believe that your Personal Information has been used in a manner that is not consistent with the relevant privacy policies listed above, please contact us using the information below.

13. User Names and Passwords

The safety and security of your information also depends on you. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a username and password for access to certain parts of our website, you are responsible for keeping the username and password confidential. Do not give your password to anyone. If you enter a section of our website that requires a password, you should log out when you leave. As a safety precaution, you should also close out of your web browser completely and re-open it before viewing other parts of the Internet.

14. Accessing and Correcting your Information

If you have a customer account with us, you can review and change your personal information by logging into the website and visiting your account profile page. You may also send us an e-mail at info@thinkific.com to request access to, correct or delete any personal information that you have provided to us. We cannot delete your personal information except by also deleting your user account. We may not accommodate a request to change information if we believe the change would violate any law or legal requirement or cause the information to be incorrect.

If you are a learner/student and would like to access, change, or delete your personal information please contact the course provider that you interacted with directly. We act as a processor on their behalf and can only forward the request to the course provider.

15. Your Voluntary Disclosure of Information to Third Parties Who Are Not Our Suppliers

You may choose to provide personal information to website visitors or other third parties who are not our suppliers. Please use caution when doing so. The privacy policies and customs of these third parties determine what is done with your information.

16. Autoresponders

We may use autoresponders to communicate with you by e-mail. To protect your privacy, we use a verified opt-in system for such communications and you can always opt-out of such communications using the links contained in each autoresponder message. If you have difficulties opting out, you may contact us by sending an e-mail to info@thinkific.com, or sending us mail to the address listed below.

17. Disclaimer

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your personal information transmitted to our Website. Any transmission of personal information is at your own risk. We are not responsible for circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures contained on the Website, including the illegal acts of third parties (such as criminal hacking).

18. Policy Changes

The terms of this policy may change from time to time. If we make material changes to how we treat our users’ personal information, we will notify you by e-mail to the e-mail address specified through your account. Your continued use of this website constitutes your consent to such revised privacy policy.

If you are concerned about the topic covered by this policy, you should read it each time before you use our website. Any questions or concerns about this policy should be brought to our attention by sending an e-mail to info@thinkific.com, or one of the methods provided under Contact Information, and providing us with information relating to your concern.

CONTACT INFORMATION

To ask questions or comment about this privacy policy and our privacy practices, contact us at:
 info@thinkific.com
 Thinkific Labs Inc.
 #400 – 369 Terminal Ave
 Vancouver, BC
 V6A 4C4
 +1 888-832-2409

This privacy policy was last updated on April 26, 2018

ANTI-SPAM POLICY
 We hate unsolicited commercial e-mail as much as you do. Also known as Spam or junk e-mail, it is a disservice to the Internet community.

We fully endorse and comply with the requirements of Canada’s anti-spam legislation (CASL) and CAN-SPAM Act of 2003 (Controlling the Assault of Non-Solicited Pornography and Marketing Act), and all other applicable unsolicited commercial e-mail laws.

If you subscribe to electronic newsletters or other communications from us or our website, you will always have an option to unsubscribe immediately.

If you have additional questions, comments or concerns, please contact us by sending an e-mail to info@thinkific.com and providing us with information relating to your concern.

You may also mail your concerns to us at the following address:

Thinkific Labs Inc. #400 – 369 Terminal Ave, Vancouver, BC V6A 4C4

Please note that the content of this page can change without prior notice.

This Anti-Spam Policy was last updated on December 19, 2014